Monthly Meeting

Ask any Officer or Director for details or email us

8th Annual Tournament Prize List

Pat Tarsio's Bowling Time Lanes

For those of you that do not know, a team can only cash in one division of an event.  Therefore, if a team won 1st place in the handicap, and 3rd place in the scratch division of an event, they are only entitled to the money for the rank that pays the most.  This means that the money for the other division would go to the next team in the rankings.

 

Team Handicap

Place Team name
1 "Hudson Valley Bowling Supply" - Traci Rosenthal, Renee Cusack. Karen Beam
2 "3 Amigas" - Jennifer Cruz, Arlene Johnston, Jenny Wanko
3 "Pick Me Up" - Mary Lardner, Pamela Williams, Theresa Brehm
4 "Fabulous 3" - Margaret Jonasch, Gale Naugle, Janet Sullinger
5 "Three Pals" - Terri Russo, Joan Masi, Hisako Sasaki

 


 

Team Scratch

Place Team name
1 "KAT" Anne Morrison, Kathleen Hibbs, Theresa McFaull
2 "Bowling Time" Amanda Tarsio, Linda VanRiper, Tracy Tarsio
3 "Friends" - Maureen Grube, Rhonda Holt, Sharon Alexander

 


 

Doubles Handicap

Place Team name
1 Jessica Rodriguez, Anne Morrison
2 Jayne Rissmeyer, Karen Beam
3 Helen Lewis, Carlotta Grovell
4 Carlotta Grovell, Carol Butti
5 Mary Jane Patterson, Janice Thompson
6 Amy Jensen, Morgan Steinman

 


 

Doubles Scratch

Place Team name
1 Linda VanRiper, Tracy Tarsio
2 Renee Cusack, Traci Rosenthal
3 Rhonda Holt, Sharon Alexander

 


 

Singles Handicap

Place Team name
1 Tracy Tarsio
2 Anne Morrison
3 Donna Johnston
4 Shayna Goddard
5 Christina Pentz
6 Jennifer Cruz
7 Pamela Williams
8 Theresa Brehm
8 Bernadette Sager

 


 

Singles Scratch

Place Team name
1 Rhonda Holt
2 Traci Rosenthal
3 Amanda Tarsio
4 Sharon Alexander
5 Theresa McFaull
6 Karen Beam
6 Janet Sullinger

 


 

All Events Handicap

Place Team name
1 Tracy Tarsio
2 Jenny Wanko
3 Pamela Williams
4 Carol Butti

 


 

All Events Scratch

Place Team name
1 Traci Rosenthal
2 Karen Beam

 


 

55 & Over Handicap

Place Team name
1 Kathleen Hibbs
2 Pamela Williams
2 Terri Russo
4 Carol Butti
5 Diane Marina

 


 

55 & Over Scratch

Place Team name
1 Rhonda Holt
2 Traci Rosenthal
3 Anne Morrison

 


 

54 & Under Handicap

Place Team name
1 Jenny Wanko
2 Donna Johnston
3 Amy Jensen

 


 

54 & Under Scratch

Place Team name
1 Traci Rosenthal
2 Karen Beam